F
Foto de Frank Sinatra

New York

por Frank Sinatra

Compositor: John Kander / Fred Ebb / Leonard Bernstein / Betty Comden / Adolph Green
Tono: D
Afinación: E A D G B E
Capo: 0
Dificultad: Difícil
Visitas
14.735
Tono:
D
(D D7M D)

        Em         D                    Em  A7
Start spreading the news. I´m leaving today.
           D7M                             Em A
I want to be a part of it, New York, New York.
               D                     Em    A
These vagabond shoes, are longing to stray.
                   D                                 D7
Right through the very heart of it, New York, New York,
         G7M            Gm6               D
I wanna wake up in the city that doens´t sleep.
               F#m              B7          Em
And find I´m king of the hill, top of the heap

A                    D                Em
These tittle town blues are melting away.
A    G/B  A/C#       D7M                                D7
I´ll make    a       brand new start of it, in old New York
           G7M     Gm6                   F#m
If I can make it there, I´ll make it anywhere
B7          Em  F#m  G7M      A7/9      D
It´s up to you, New York,          New York.

Eb             Bbm Eb7
New York, New York
           Ab          Abm              Eb
I want to wake up in a city that never sleeps
                Gm          C7          Fm
And find I´m a number one, top of the list,
B7                  Bb
King of the hill, a number one,
                   Eb    Fm   Bb       Eb Fm Bb
These little town blues. Are melting away.
           Eb                                Bbm
I´m gonna make a brand new star of it, in old New York
 Eb7     Gm         Ab       Abm               Gm      C7
A|-a-a-nd if I can make it there, I,m gonna make it anywhere
            Fm   Gm  Ab   Bb    Eb         Fm   Bb Eb6/9
It´s up to you, New York, New York, New York, New Y

Preguntas Frecuentes

¿Cuál es la tonalidad de la canción New York grabada por Frank Sinatra?

Esta tablatura de New York está originalmente bajo la tonalidad de D.

¿La tablatura de New York de Frank Sinatra es difícil de tocar?

El nivel de dificultad registrado para tocar New York es Difícil.

::::::::::
C